. . . . . .

Aruba Open |

Tournament › MVP

WIN THE ARUBA OPEN MVP AWARD AND $2,500 CASH!

 

Most Valuable Player Award. Each player participating in a pro event (singles, mix and doubles, no points for the Nations Cup) can win MVP points. The player who has the most MVP points at the end of the event will win the ARUBA OPEN MVP award and $2,500 in cash. 

In case two players have the same amount of points, the player with the best result in the Pro Singles event will be the winner of the award and the money. 

There is a MVP Award for the best male and the best female player.

Allocation of the points are the same for the singles, mix and doubles event:

    Pro Men

    NameSinglesMixDoublesTotal
    Doriano Beccaccioli (ITA)8015080310
    Aksel Samardzic (ARU)1508060290
    Antomi Ramos Viera (ESP)10010080280
    Theo Irigaray (FRA)606080200
    Marco Garavini (ITA)606060180
    Michele Cappelletti (ITA)06080140
    Andres Cabezas (ECU)800080
    Ignacio de Elia (USA)060060
    Dyvand Koolman (ARU)600060
    Fernando Ramirez (CHI)600060
    Veronica Casadei (ITA)006060
    Mattia Spoto0000
    Nicolas Gianotti0000

    Pro Women

    NameSinglesMixDoublesTotal
    Nicole Nobile (ITA)10080100280
    Flamina Daina (ITA)6010080240
    Sofia Cimatti (ITA)8060100240
    Patty Diaz (VEN)080150230
    Ninny Valentini (ITA)150080230
    Rafaela Miller (BRA)800150230
    Giulia Gasparri (ITA)015080230
    Sophia Chow (BRA)606080200
    Joana Cortez (BRA)606060180
    Maria Buuts (ARU)600060
    Jessica Cortez (MEX)060060

Keep me Updated

As soon as the website launches, we will notify you by email.