. . . . . .

Aruba Open |

Aruba Open 2019 Ranking

WIN THE ARUBA OPEN MVP AWARD AND $2,500 CASH!

New this year is the Most Valuable Player Award. Each player participating in a pro event (singles, mix and doubles, no points for the Nations Cup) can win MVP points. The player who has the most MVP points at the end of the event will win the ARUBA OPEN MVP award and $2,500 in cash.
In case two players have the same amount of points, the player with the best result in the Pro Singles event will be the winner of the award and the money.
There is a MVP Award for the best male and the best female player

Allocation of the points are the same for the singles, mix and doubles event:
Ranking Points


    Pro Men

    NameSinglesMixDoublesTotal
    Antomi Ramos Viera15010080330
    Nikita Burmakin601500210
    Marco Garavini603060150
    Andre Baran1003020150
    Manuel Ringlstetter306060150
    Mats Andersons803030140
    Vini Font606020140
    Michele Cappeletti60800140
    Thales Santos06080140
    Gerard Rodriquez Querol802030130
    Aksel Samardzic302060110
    Ramon Guedez302060110
    Nicole Nobile01000100
    Allan Oliviera3060090
    Luca Cramarossa008080
    Eva D'Elia008080
    Theo Irigaray008080
    Veronica Visani008080
    Adrian Gudon080080
    Marty Solakas30203080
    Javier Mendez20203070
    Samantha Barijan006060
    Daria Churakova006060
    Dennis Valmori006060
    Davide Benussi006060
    Nicole Nobile006060
    Carlos Vigon006060
    Dariano Beccacioli006060
    Maraike Biglmaier006060
    Ninny Valentini006060
    Ivan Syrov3030060
    Daniel Canellas0303060
    Alexander Bailer0203050
    Fabrizio Avantaggiato2030050
    Vladimir Helmuth003030
    Greta Veinberga030030
    Maraike Biglmaier030030
    Veronica Casadei030030
    Nicolas Gianotti003030
    Carlos Lobo300030
    Luiz Gimpel003030
    Andrea Stuto003030
    Mathieu Geugano003030
    Andre Kozbinov030030
    Sergei Kuptsov003030
    Daniel Schmitt003030
    Alex Mingozzi003030
    Ralff Abreu003030
    Ali Comenares300030
    Luis Reyes Penalverty200020
    Marcus Ferreira200020
    Greta Veinberga020020
    Maria Buuts020020
    Sander Castro200020
    Marcus Ferreira020020
    Enzo Lafuente020020
    Sander Castro020020
    Wayne Tromp020020
    Flavio Filho020020
    Carolina Hannes020020
    Alexander Kozbinov200020
    Tejeda Belen020020
    Samantha Barajan020020
    Veronica Pershina020020
    Junko Nagata020020
    Nina Voit020020
    Manuela Cunna020020
    Natalja Tumsevica020020
    Katarina Palenikova020020
    Emiliano Rossini200020
    Maria Buuts200020

    Pro Women

    NameSinglesMixDoublesTotal
    Flamina Dania10015060310
    Giulia Gasparri150800230
    Rafaella Miiller803080190
    Joana Cortez606060180
    Irina Glimakova603060150
    Patricia Diaz303080140
    Liudmila Nikoyan60600120
    Marcela Vita60600120
    Jessica Orselli3060090
    Flavia Muniz800080
    Dominique Hopman060060
    Melissa Acosta2020040
    Lady Correa2020040
    Anna Galenko300030
    Freya Kraag300030
    Valentina Persad300030
    Freya Kraag300030
    Giulia Curzi300030
    Anneloes Poelmann300030
    Emilia Pons200020
    Fabiola Rios200020

Keep me Updated

As soon as the website launches, we will notify you by email.